Resident Advisors & Resident Directors

Meeting
In each of our halls we have student and professional staff who are there to lead the residential community. Resident Advisors are students who have been trained to develop the community and create a safe and welcoming environment for all students. Resident Directors are Faculty & Staff members or Christian Brothers who live in the community and serve as resources for the students who live there.

 

 

 

Building/Floor

Resident Director

Resident Advisor

 

Canyon Area

 

Ageno C (Ferdinand & Camille), 1st

 

Megan Karbley

Kierstin Kolte

Ageno C (Ferdinand & Camille), 2nd

Br. Michael Meister

Francisco Valdez

Ageno B (Marjorie David), 1st

Darrien Rice

Jackie Hitchcock

Ageno B (Marjorie David), 2nd

Sr. Dolores Montini

Grace Osborne

Ageno A (Michael), 1st

Br. Glenn Bolton

Colin Spencer

Ageno A (Michael), 2nd

Fr. David Gentry Akin

Jesus Gutierrez

Claeys North, 1st

Br. Thomas Jones

Ben Schepergerdes

Claeys North, 2nd

Marcus Weemes

Kiara Grey

Claeys South, 1st

Jane Camarillo

Eddie Madrigal

Claeys South, 2nd

Br. Charles Hilken

Frances Guerrero-Garcia

Becket

Samantha Alberto

Paula Dulce

More

Jen Herzog

Samantha Schultz

 

 Central Area

 

Aquinas, 1st

Kami Gray

Sascha Rios

Aquinas, 2nd

Colin Pugh

Breanna De 'Leon

Aquinas, 3rd

Fr. Tom McElligott

Gloria Palma

Aquinas, 4th

Fr. Tom McElligott

Noah McDermott

Assumption, 1st

Chris Jones

Nick Sanchez

Assumption, 2nd

Chris Jones

Kimberly Paschal

Augustine, 1st

Scott Logan

Makana Ward

Augustine, 2nd

Lisa O'Meara

Jenna Stark

Augustine, 3rd

Susie Miller Reid

Larisa Del Carlo Estrada

Augustine, 4th

Susie Miller Reid

Chrissy Camilleri

De La Salle, 2nd

Zach Farmer

Luis Acosta

De La Salle, 3rd

Tereza Kramer

Leora Mosman

De La Salle, 4th

Tereza Kramer

Siena Lococo

Justin, 1st

Joseph Drexler-Dreis

Koby Aliphios

Justin, 2nd

Samantha Davison

Maria Tuite

Mitty, 1st

Cesar Ramos

Guy Whittall-Scherfee

Mitty, 2nd

Alice Baldridge 

Emily Sanchez

 

 Townhouse Area

 

Ageno West

Br. Mel Anderson

Dimitri Quaglierini

Ageno East

Evette Castillo Clark

Jocelyn Thomas

Freitas

Br. Kenneth Cardwell

Katherine Baldeck

Thille

Michael Geraghty

Alec Andoyan

Guerrieri West

Nick van Santen

Savannah Mattox

Guerrieri East

Jim Sciuto

Valeria Martin

Sabatte

Br. Michael Murphy

Frances Fontanilla

Syufy

Allison Dea

Brianna Molina